Chester Pool League

Chester and District Thursday Night Pool League. Get all the information and latest results for your team.

League One Fixtures/Results

February 22, 2020 By: gabr1101 Category: Fixtures

. 1st Aug . 7th Nov .
6-1 Saltney Tav A vs Egerton BS B 4-3
5-2 United Services vs Grosvenor Arms 3-4
4-3 Rileys UoC vs Chichester BYE
1-6 Cross Foxes C vs Egerton Saughall 4-3
6-1 Bridge Inn A vs Saltney Tav B 7-0
. Centurion vs BYE .
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. …..
. 8th Aug . 14th Nov .
3-4 Egerton BS B vs Centurion 4-3
6-1 Grosvenor Arms vs Saltney Tav A 3-4
2-5 Chichester vs United Services BYE
5-2 Egerton Saughall vs Rileys UoC 3-4
4-3 Saltney Tav B vs Cross Foxes C 3-4
. BYE vs Bridge Inn A .
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 15th Aug . 21st Nov .
3-4 Centurion vs Grosvenor Arms 2-5
5-2 Saltney Tav A vs Chichester BYE
4-3 United Services vs Egerton Saughall 2-5
4-3 Rileys UoC vs Saltney Tav B 2-5
3-4 Cross Foxes C vs Bridge Inn A 6-1
. Egerton BS B vs BYE .
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 29th Aug . 28th Nov .
0-7 Chichester vs Centurion BYE
3-4 Egerton Saughall vs Saltney Tav A 4-3
2-5 Saltney Tav B vs United Services 5-2
0-7 Bridge Inn A vs Rileys UoC 4-3
. BYE vs Cross Foxes C .
2-5 Grosvenor Arms vs Egerton BS B 3-4
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 5th Sep . 12th Dec .
6-1 Centurion vs Egerton Saughall 3-4
3-4 Saltney Tav A vs Saltney Tav B 4-3
3-4 United Services vs Bridge Inn A 2-5
3-4 Rileys UoC vs Cross Foxes C 4-3
5-2 Egerton BS B vs Chichester BYE
. Grosvenor Arms vs BYE .
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 12th Sep . 19th Dec .
1-6 Saltney Tav B vs Centurion 4-3
3-4 Bridge Inn A vs Saltney Tav A 1-6
1-6 Cross Foxes C vs United Services 2-5
. BYE vs Rileys UoC .
4-3 Egerton Saughall vs Egerton BS B 6-1
4-3 Chichester vs Grosvenor Arms BYE
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 19th Sep . 9th Jan .
1-6 Centurion vs Bridge Inn A 2-5
4-3 Saltney Tav A vs Cross Foxes C 3-4
6-1 United Services vs Rileys UoC 1-6
5-2 Egerton BS B vs Saltney Tav B 4-3
4-3 Grosvenor Arms vs Egerton Saughall 5-2
. Chichester vs BYE .
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 3rd Oct . 16th Jan .
2-5 Cross Foxes C vs Centurion 4-3
3-4 Rileys UoC vs Saltney Tav A 4-3
. BYE vs United Services .
3-4 Bridge Inn A vs Egerton BS B 3-4
4-3 Saltney Tav B vs Grosvenor Arms 5-2
7-0 Egerton Saughall vs Chichester BYE
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 10th Oct . 30th Jan .
5-2 Centurion vs Rileys UoC 2-5
3-4 Saltney Tav A vs United Services 5-2
5-2 Egerton BS B vs Cross Foxes C 2-5
3-4 Grosvenor Arms vs Bridge Inn A 5-2
3-4 Chichester vs Saltney Tav B BYE
. Egerton Saughall vs BYE .
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 17th Oct . 6th Feb .
4-3 United Services vs Centurion 3-4
. BYE vs Saltney Tav A .
2-5 Rileys UoC vs Egerton BS B 2-5
4-3 Cross Foxes C vs Grosvenor Arms 4-3
6-1 Bridge Inn A vs Chichester BYE
3-4 Saltney Tav B vs Egerton Saughall 4-3
….. …………………… ….. …………………….. .
. 24th Oct . 13th Feb .
6-1 Centurion vs Saltney Tav A 3-4
3-4 Egerton BS B vs United Services 5-2
4-3 Grosvenor Arms vs Rileys UoC 3-4
0-7 Chichester vs Cross Foxes C BYE
2-5 Egerton Saughall vs Bridge Inn A 4-3
. Saltney Tav B vs BYE .

  • Fixtures & Results

  • Tables

  • Player Merits