Chester Pool League

Chester and District Thursday Night Pool League. Get all the information and latest results for your team.

Scotch Doubles

DOUBLES 1ST ROUND

Doubles finals night – Thursday 27th February

1st round matches to be completed by 11pm Thursday 15th November.
First pairing down has the choice of venue and pays for all the games.
All matches are Best of 5.
Please can players and captains make sure details are correct. It is up to both pairings to contact their opponents. Please do this as soon as possible so that if there is a problem I can have time to resolve the issues. If I have not heard of any problems going into the last week of the competition from either team and the fixture goes unfulfilled, then both will be scratched out the competition.

Results to be text to Ben W on 07792655988.

Good luck to all teams.

1. Jack Salisbury & Tom Edwards – Rileys Cons (07715292890) v Lee Jackson & Jamie Whitley – Bridgewater Arms (07956959373)

2. A Byrne & D Read – Cottage A (07730441090) v Craig Spencer & Mark Williams – Saltney Tavern B (07599142198)

3. Kearan Jones & Craig Ingman – Little Oakage (07496380923) v Matthew Lettsome & Amy Spreyer – Foxes (07872170135)

4. Ian Massey & Paul Linekar – Rileys FCB (07711163104) v Jon Parkins & Frazer Herald – Rileys FCB (07850783230)

5. Simon Molloy & Brian Treadwell – Rileys FCB (07729116674) v L Fletcher & S Fletcher – Cottage A (07956115628)

6. Paul Halliwell & Ben Cooke – Little Oak (07866535924) v Russ Seymour & Arron Rafferty – Piper (07801171843)

7. Mike O’Neil & Carl Dutton – Piper (07480730837) v Chris Ware & Steve Jones – Little Oakage (07340418318)

8. Alex Coldwell & Lee Catherall – Foxes (07518746866) v Andy Jones & John Broad – Rileys X (07718475420)

9. Keilan Gwynne & Ryan Williams – Rileys UoC (07988190112) v Dan Carswell & Natalie Carswell – Little Oakage (07824768280)

10. G Metcalfe & Marc Hawks – Bridgewater Arms (07931156653) v Neil Rimmer & Dave Sharpes – Rileys FCB (07555949109)

11. Adam Cheers & Alfy Cheers – St Theresas (07581789616) v Jordan Fraser & Alan Brumby – Foxes (07881901546)

12. Ray Cheers & Dan Goulding – St Theresas (07751730092) v Bali Jans & Matty Jans – Flookersbrook (07732300351)

13. P Price & W Fletcher – Cottage A (07727359622) v Gary Parkinson & Neil Fodor – Rileys X (07715900963)

14. M Mason & J Mason – Egerton Saughall (07876166386) v Matt Renshaw & Will Jones – Bridgewater Arms (07878962010)

15. Robbie Maxwell & Dan Garston – Rileys FCB (07789235685) v Heath Butterworth & Brian Healy – Carlton (07795096943)

16. Jon Smith & Rob Lythe – Saltney Tavern A (07464051830) v Tom Nuttall & Dan Gittens – Rileys X (07707841449)

17. Dave Williams & Lee Coote – United Services (07538748580) v Ben Whiteside & Gaz Thomas – Centurion (07792655988)

18. Des Smith & Ian Taylor – Egerton Brook Street (07799431267) v Paul McAleer & Nathan Dean – Egerton Brook Street (07943585458)

19. Nick Carnie & Iain Bruce – Grosvenor (07793005114) v K Astle & J Sullivan – Egerton Saughall (07742007990)

20. Graham Craven & Jack Harris – Egerton Brook Street (07776182334) v Matty Melia & Jacob Rhoden – Stanleys (07850947206)

21. Michael Tucker & Josh Dutton – St Theresas (07368257300) v Dean Port & Ryan Taylor-Pogue – St Theresas (07886737898)

22. Lewis Ronaldson & Matt Barnes – Flookersbrook (07972376069) v James Chapman & Jamie Fraser – Foxes (07731698436)

23. N Allen & S Nuttall – Bridgewater Arms (07979825932) v Alan Edwards & Bud Crawford – Saltney Tavern A (07791360101)

24. Tom Melia & Lewis Neal – Stanleys (07595032355) v Hannah Gough & TJ Harty – Rileys UoC (07807640961)

25. Paul Cooper & Jamie Austin – Foxes (07810716111) v Stan Dean & Steve Sudlow – Little Oakage (07826707511)

26. Ian Tyrell & Ian Wallace – United Services (07900512249) v Darren Edwards & Shaun Coote – United Services (07953860609)

27. Eddie Mullaney & Wes James – Rileys Cons (07830120689) v Nathan Bradshaw & David Molloy – St Werburghs (07933661534)

28. Mark Salisbury & Mike Finlay – Little Oak (07816878636) v Rich Towers & Joe Ashbrook – Egerton Brook Street (07964289231)

29. C Welsh & M Cook – Rileys X (07514540123) v Kev Ashley & Chris Hassell – Carlton (07721474345)

30. Sam McMahon & Martin Purves – Foxes (07563971188) v Bob Burrows & Kev Green – Flookersbrook (07989400110)

31. Ste Nicholson & Matty Boylen – Foxes (07562720386) v Ian Woosnam & Colin Burns – Foxes (07365006565)

32. Steve Hopley & Worn – Carlton (07899934249) v Chris Harper & Eddie Lloyd – Rileys X (07809143651)

  • Fixtures & Results

  • Tables

  • Player Merits