Chester Pool League

Chester and District Thursday Night Pool League. Get all the information and latest results for your team.

Scotch Doubles

SCOTCH DOUBLES DRAW – 1st Round Draw

All matches to be completed by 11pm 10th January 2019.
The first pairing down has the choice of venue and pays for all the games.
All matches are best of 5.
Please can players and captains make sure details are correct.
Please make contact with your opponents as soon as possible so if there is a problem I have time to resolve it.
Results text to Ben Whiteside on 07792655988.

 

Due to miscounting the original number of pairings there will be one further Prelim game.

 

Good luck to all players.

 

Additional Prelim Game -
Chris Mosiewicz & Mike Mosiewicz (Centurion – 07967955932) vs Simon Crawford & Mike Higgins (Saltney Tavern A – 07961787177)

 

First Round Draw -

 

1. Jamie Austin & Paul Cooper (Saddle – 07387592614) vs Louise Cothier & Jade McAleer (Egerton Brook Street B – 07983720793)

2. Lewis Ronaldson & Matt Renshaw (Flookersbrook – 07972376069) vs L Coote & D Williams (United Services – 07538748580)

3. Mark Mason & Jack Mason (Egerton Arms Saughall – 07584299114) vs Dean Port & Lee Jackson (St Theresa’s – 07886737898)

4. Jack Salisbury & Tim Maddocks (Rileys Cherries – 7715292890) vs Rob Parry & Adam Hughes (Centurion – 07873592485)

5. Jordan Parkinson & Lee Stephens (Rileys X – 07545019215) vs Mike Jones & Darren Flaherty (Rileys A – 07794828592)

6. Ray Cheers & Danny Vel (St Theresa’s – 07751790092) vs Alan Edwards & Bud Crawford (Saltney Tavern A – 07834282016)

7. Mark Spilsbury & Mike Findley (Little Oak) vs John Broad & Andy Jones (Rileys X – 07706165034)

8. Ben Whiteside & Barry Mayers (Centurion – 07792655988) vs Daniel Cooke & Ben McIlhagga (Rileys UoC – 07908961366)

9. Bob Burrows & Kev Green (Flookersbrook – 07989400110) vs Mike Coleclough & Alfy Cheers (St Theresa’s – 07773372828)

10. S Coote & D Edwards (United Services – 07947860609) vs Ian Massey & Paul Linekar (Rileys FCB – 07711163104)

11. C Welsh & M Cook (Rileys X – 07514540123) vs Tom Nuttall & Dan Gittins (Rileys A – 07852516287)

12. Andy Thallon & Graham White (Flookersbrook – 07928497641) vs Mike O’Connor & John Smith (Saltney Tavern A – 07464051830)

13. Nick Carnie & Ian Bruce (Grosvenor – 07793005114) vs Chris Mosiewicz & Mike Mosiewicz (Centurion – 07967955932) OR Simon Crawford & Mike Higgins (Saltney Tavern A – 07961787177)

14. W Owen & S Hopley (Carlton A – 07581050645) vs Bali Jans & Maty Jans (Flookersbrook – 07732300351)

15. Des Smith & Ian Taylor (Egerton Brook Street B – 07799431267) vs Mike Quinn & Neil Rimmer (Rileys FCB – 07971640567)

16. Gareth Thomas & Richie Powis (Centurion – 07985232255) vs Stan Dean & Steve Sudlow (Spital Vaults – 07826707511)

17. M Edwards & P Field (United Services – 07518684109) vs Daniel Snowden & Marie Arnesen (The Piper – 07872631232)

18. Rich Towers & Joe Ashbrook (Flookersbrook – 07964289231) vs Russell Seymour & Aaron Rafferty ( The Piper – 07928515232)

19. Gary Parkinson & Neil Foder (Rileys X – 07740587467) vs Garth Andresen & Pat Murray (Rileys X – 07469850649)

20. Titch Gray & Dave Bergin (Little Oakage – 07484785700) vs Jamie Fraser & James Chapman (Saddle – 07731698436)

21. S Done & M Butler (Talbot – 07557963368) vs Nathan Dean & Paul McAleer (Egerton Brook Street B – 07943585458)

22. Eddie Mullaney & Wes James (Rileys Cherries – 07830120689) vs W Fletcher & C Colgate (Cottage A – 07495604528)

23. Chris Harper & Eddie Lloyd (Rileys A – 07715348551) vs Jon Parkins & Dave Sharpe (Rileys FCB – 07850783230)

24. Dale Williams & Neil Allan (Spital Vaults – 07827294805) vs Simon Lowe & D Goulding (St Theresa’s – 07796563057)

25. Dave Molloy & Colin Burns (Cross Foxes – 07795148649) vs Matt Boylen & Steve Nicholson (Little Oakage – 07522555431)

26. Matt Barnes & Kearon Jones (Flookersbrook – 07928497641) vs Keilan Gwynne & Katie Keily (Rileys UoC – 07908961366)

27. Jason Sollars & Nigel Sollars (Egerton Brook Street A – 07810427895) vs Rob Maxwell & Dan Garston (Rileys FCB – 07789235685)

28. Danny Frayne & Matty Cox (Rileys A – 07736220054) vs S Fletcher & L Fletcher (Cottage A – 07792803003)

29. K Ashley & T Foden (Carlton A – 07581050645) vs Michael Turner & Ryan Pogue (St Theresa’s – 07368257300)

30. S Williams & D McHugh (City Arms – 07519219421) vs N Allen & N Simpson (St Werburghs – 07979825932)

31. A Byrne & D Reed (Cottage A – 07730441090) vs Frazer Heath & Ryan Williams (Rileys UoC – 07984496980)

32. N Boyd & G Werr (City Arms – 07528389428) vs Cliff Hurst & Gary Maddocks (The Piper – 07801171843)

  • Fixtures & Results

  • Tables

  • Player Merits